Friday, December 29, 2017

S&H Farm Supply High School Scoreboard, presented by Great Southern Bank and Chevy Dealers of the Ozarks


Girls Scoreboard

Mountain Grove Tournament

Consolation

Cuba 52
Plato 53

5th Place
Alton 50
Salem 53

3rd Place
Van Buren 58
MV/BT Liberty 67

Championship
Gainesville 28
Thayer 48









            



Pink and White Tournament

White Division

Consolation
Ozark 53
Buffalo 49

5th Place
Rogersville 40
Jonesboro AR 39

3rd Place
Nixa 63
Republic 70 ot

Championship
Skyline 65
Fair Grove 53

Pink Division

Consolation
Glendale 40
West Plains 48

5th Place
Blue Eye 47
Kickapoo 72

3rd Place
Branson 66
Clever 72

Championship
Strafford 66
Mt. Vernon 45






Rolla Tournament

Consolation Bracket

Smith Cotton 44
Lindbergh 60

St. Clair 58
North County 24

Winners Bracket

Waynesville 62
Licking 47

Rolla 45
St. James 51



Top of the Rock









Southwest Tournament

Championship
Wheaton 32
Cassville 55

3rd Place
Reeds Spring 48
Galena 38
















Boys Scoreboard

Blue and Gold Tournament

Blue Division

Consolation
Marshfield 43
Lebanon 47

5th Place
Hartville 59
Strafford 56

3rd Place
Mt. Vernon 46
Kickapoo 56

Championship
Nixa 65
Mountain Grove 68












Gold Division

Consolation
Hillcrest 61
Fair Grove 50

5th Place
Clever 49
Willard 70

3rd Place
Ozark 42
Rogersville 43

Championship
Republic 42
Catholic 46





First Independent Bank










Cabool Tournament

Consolation
Crocker 63
Houston 46

5th Place
Plato 63
Licking 82

3rd Place
Dora 62
MV/BT Liberty 61

Championship
Eminence 61
Thayer 56















Rolla Tournament

Consolation
Central 40
Rockwood Summit 69

Hickman 54
Mexico 65

Winners Bracket

Hogan Prep 74
Pacific 70 OT

Warrensburg 54
Rolla 61

















Walnut Grove Tournament

Consolation

Fordland 97
Niangua 34

Miller 83
Pleasant Hope 61

Liberal 63
Ash Grove 85

Billings 62
Fair Play 56


Lighthouse Christian 54
Richland 60

Hurley 63
Sparta 56

Pierce City 52
Walnut Grove 61

Verona 50
Forsyth 63

























Nathan Dixon in Republic













Justin Blair in Bolivar











S&H Farm Supply High School Basketball Scoreboard for 12/29/17, presented by Doke Propane, Hiland Dairy and Chevy Dealers of the Ozarks


Girls Scoreboard

Mountain Grove Tournament

Consolation

Cuba 52
Plato 53

5th Place
Alton 50
Salem 53

3rd Place
Van Buren 58
MV/BT Liberty 67

Championship
Gainesville 28
Thayer 48









            



Pink and White Tournament

White Division

Consolation
Ozark 53
Buffalo 49

5th Place
Rogersville 40
Jonesboro AR 39

3rd Place
Nixa 63
Republic 70 ot

Championship
Skyline 65
Fair Grove 53

Pink Division

Consolation
Glendale 40
West Plains 48

5th Place
Blue Eye 47
Kickapoo 72

3rd Place
Branson 66
Clever 72

Championship
Strafford 66
Mt. Vernon 45






Rolla Tournament

Consolation Bracket

Smith Cotton 44
Lindbergh 60

St. Clair 58
North County 24

Winners Bracket

Waynesville 62
Licking 47

Rolla 45
St. James 51



Top of the Rock









Southwest Tournament

Championship
Wheaton 32
Cassville 55

3rd Place
Reeds Spring 48
Galena 38












Boys Scoreboard

Blue and Gold Tournament

Blue Division

Consolation
Marshfield 43
Lebanon 47

5th Place
Hartville 59
Strafford 56

3rd Place
Mt. Vernon 46
Kickapoo 56

Championship
Nixa 65
Mountain Grove 68












Gold Division

Consolation
Hillcrest 61
Fair Grove 50

5th Place
Clever 49
Willard 70

3rd Place
Ozark 42
Rogersville 43

Championship
Republic 42
Catholic 46





First Independent Bank










Cabool Tournament

Consolation
Crocker 63
Houston 46

5th Place
Plato 63
Licking 82

3rd Place
Dora 62
MV/BT Liberty 61

Championship
Eminence 61
Thayer 56















Rolla Tournament

Consolation
Central 40
Rockwood Summit 69

Hickman 54
Mexico 65

Winners Bracket

Hogan Prep 74
Pacific 70 OT

Warrensburg 54
Rolla 61

















Walnut Grove Tournament

Consolation

Fordland 97
Niangua 34

Miller 83
Pleasant Hope 61

Liberal 63
Ash Grove 85

Billings 62
Fair Play 56


Lighthouse Christian 54
Richland 60

Hurley 63
Sparta 56

Pierce City 52
Walnut Grove 61

Verona 50
Forsyth 63

























Nathan Dixon in Republic













Justin Blair in Bolivar


















S&H Farm Supply High School Basketball Holiday Tournament Scoreboard Presented by Great Southern Bank and Laborers Local 663



Girls Scoreboard

Pink and White Tournament

Pink Division 

Consolation Bracket

Kickapoo 67
White Station 50

Blue Eye 70
Willard 64

West Plains 45
Bolivar 35

Glendale 61
Wheatland 48

Winners Bracket 

Strafford 69
Branson 50

Mt. Vernon 53
Clever 51













            

Pink and White Tournament

White Division

Consolation Bracket

Jonesboro AR 54
Camdenton 40

Buffalo 52
Spokane 42

Rogersville 47
Aurora 30

Ozark 61
Lebanon 46

Winners Bracket 

Skyline 58
Nixa 44

Fair Grove 53
Republic 50











Rolla Tournament 

Waynesville 65
Smith Cotton 30

Lindbergh 36
Licking 52

Rolla 54
St. Clair 43

St. James 52
North County 39


Top of the Rock









Southwest Tournament

Wheaton 65
Reeds Spring 61

Cassville 49
Galena 23









Walnut Grove Tournament

Consolation Bracket

Hermitage 61
Omaha AR 47

Niangua 40
Morrisville 31

Pleasant Hope 57
Hurley 41

Verona 57
Willard JV 51

Ava 45
Ash Grove 33

Miller 52
Crane 35

Winners Bracket 

Fordland 87
Pierce City 65

Walnut Grove 51
Hartville 36











Boys Scoreboard

Blue and Gold Tournament

Blue Division

Consolation

Marshfield 49
Branson 47

Hartville 60
Reeds Spring 48

Lebanon 60
Stockton 55

Strafford 60
Willow Springs 41

Winners Bracket 

Mountain Grove 77
Kickapoo 55

Nixa 54
Mt. Vernon 35




First Independent Bank










Blue and Gold Tournament

Gold Division

Consolation Bracket

Willard 63
Bolivar 38

Hillcrest 81
Hollister 61

Fair Grove 85
Crane 67

Clever 83
West Plains 74

Winners Bracket 

Republic 51
Ozark 45

Catholic 68
Rogersville 51












Cabool Tournament

Consolation

Houston 49
Couch 39

Crocker 73
Cabool 69

Plato 62
Winona 51

Licking 62
Gainesville 48

Winners Bracket

Thayer 61
MV/BT Liberty 55

Eminence 71
Dora 66
















Rolla Tournament 

Hogan Prep 84
Central  28

Pacific 62 
Rockwood Summit 50

Warrensburg 63
Hickman 30

Rolla 69
Mexico 45





















Southwest Tournament

Consolation

Galena
Exeter

Southwest
East Newton JV

Winners Bracket

Gravette AR 65
Cassville 48

Gentry AR 96
East Newton 89



Nathan Dixon in Republic













Justin Blair in Bolivar



Harrison Tournament

Parkview 44
Wynne Ar 41

Harrison 55
White Hall AR 39

Neosho Tournament

Neosho 66
Memphis 49

Van Buren AR 69
McDonald Co 46

Memphis Sheffield 46
Lamar 41














Wednesday, December 27, 2017

12/27/17 S&H Farm Supply High School Basketball Holiday Scoreboard, presented by Great Southern Bank and Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf at Big Cedar Lodge


Girls Scoreboard

Pink and White Tournament

Consolation Bracket in Weiser Gymnasium

Parkview 57
Wheatland 60

Glendale 58
Catholic 48

Bolivar 49
Lamar 39

Stockton 16
West Plains 49

Carthage 47
Lebanon 59

Ozark 58
Marshfield 32

Buffalo 58
Central 43

Hillcrest 43
Spokane 49
















            

Pink and White

Winners Bracket in O'Reilly Family Events Center

Willard 23
Strafford 72

Blue Eye 47
Branson 55

Clever 60
White Station 51

Kickapoo 45
Mt. Vernon 55

Rogersville 47
Skyline 50

Aurora 28
Nixa 67

Republic 53
Jonesboro AR 37

Fair Grove 81
Camdenton 60










Mountain Grove Tournament

Eminence 53
Chadwick 45

Mountain Grove 23
Houston 42

Summersville 33
Cuba 55

Thayer 53
Salem 32

Willow Springs 43
Van Buren 63

Alton 62
MV/BT Liberty 73

Mansfield 40
Gainesville 48



Top of the Rock











Southwest Tournament

Galena
Southwest

Wheaton
Exeter














Blue and Gold Tournament

Consolation Bracket in Hammons Student Center

Stockton 64
Skyline 45

Lebanon 57
Camdenton 52

Marshfield 63
Buffalo 54

Ava 39
Branson 59

Greenwood 30
Hollister 61

Mansfield 56
Hillcrest 63

Aurora 50
Crane 59

Fair Grove 72
Spokane 55















Blue and Gold Winners Bracket

Reeds Spring 45
Nixa 73

Mt. Vernon 62
Hartville 56

Willow Springs 51
Mountain Grove 72

Kickapoo 61
Strafford 53

Clever 50
Ozark 79

West Plains 40
Republic 53

Willard 41
Catholic 71

Bolivar 48
Rogersville 36





First Independent Bank









Cabool Tournament

Couch
Summersville

Alton 45
Houston 56

Crocker 78
Norwood 73

Chadwick 53
Cabool 69

Gainesville
Thayer

MV/BT Liberty
Licking

Winona
Dora

Plato
Eminence

















Neosho Tournament

Ruskin
Neosho

Sheffield
Maumelle

Bentonville West
Lafayette

Mitchell
Van Buren

West Memphis
McDonald County

North Little Rock
Memphis Middle

Benjamin Banneker
Morrilton

Cypress Falls
Lamar

















Walnut Grove Tournament

Sparta 76
Niangua 25

Hurley 97
Fordland 92

Richland 77
Pleasant Hope 46

Lighthouse Christian 73
Miller 49

Ash Grove
Walnut Grove

Liberal
Pierce City

Fair Play
Forsyth

Billings
Verona


























Nathan Dixon in Republic













Justin Blair in Bolivar


















12/27/17 S&H Farm Supply High School Basketball Holiday Scoreboard, presented by Great Southern Bank and Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf

Girls Schedule

Pink and White Tournament

Drury University 
O'Reilly Family Events Center

9:30 am
7) Rogersville 50
Carthage 20

11:00 am
2) Skyline 55
Lebanon 26

12:30 pm
6) Ozark 47
Aurora 51

2:00 pm
3) Nixa 49
Marshfield 22

4:30 pm
8) Republic 58
Central 40

6:00 pm
1) Jonesboro AR 53
Buffalo 46

7:30 pm
5) Fair Grove 68
Hillcrest 29

9:00 pm 
4) Camdenton 70
Spokane 54













            

 Pink and White Tournament

Pink Division

Weiser Gymnasium

9:30 am
7) Willard 62
Parkview 55

11:00 am
2) Strafford 89
Wheatland 23

12:30 pm
6) Blue Eye 50
Glendale 40

2:00 pm
3) Branson 62
Catholic 36

4:30 pm
8) Clever 61
Bolivar 48

6:00 pm
1) White Station 54
Lamar 25

7:30 pm
5) Kickapoo 77
Stockton 18

9:00 pm
4) Mt. Vernon 70
West Plains 40












Walnut Grove Tournament

Consolation Bracket

9:00 am
Hurley 32
Ava 67

10:30 am
Ash Grove 54
Pleasant Hope 29

12:00 pm 
Morrisville 41
Verona 50

1:30 pm
Niangua 27
Willard Jv 43

Winners Bracket

3pm
Walnut Grove 60
Miller 38

4:30
Crane 45
Hartville 56

6pm 
Pierce City 58
Omaha AR 56

7:30 pm
Fordland 80
Hermitage 75




Top of the Rock









Mountain Grove Tournament

9am
Salem 73
Plato 71

10:30
Chadwick 45
Van Buren 57

12pm
Eminence 56
Willow Springs 72

1:30
Houston 56
Liberty 70

3pm
Mountain Grove 24
Alton 74

4:30
Cuba 35
Gainesville 55

6pm
Summersville 30
Mansfield 57










Boys Scoreboard

Blue and Gold Tournament at Missouri State University

Blue Division in Hammons Student Center

9:30 am
Reeds Spring 50
8) Stockton 46

11:00
Skyline 35
1) Nixa 82

12:30
Lebanon 57
5) Mt. Vernon 62

2pm
Camdenton 52
4) Hartville 75

5pm
Willow Springs 47
7) Marshfield 45

6:30
Buffalo 56
2) Mountain Grove 90

8pm
Ava 21
6) Kickapoo 60

9:30
Branson 48
3) Strafford 70











Gold Division in JQH Arena

9:30
Greenwood 80
8) Clever 33

11am
Hollister 21
1) Ozark 61

12:30
West Plains 67
5) Mansfield 59

2pm
Hillcrest 47
4) Republic 48

5pm
Aurora 50
7) Willard 62

6:30 
Crane 53
2) Catholic 60

8pm
Bolivar 59
6) Fair Grove 54

9:30
Spokane 51
3) Rogersville 74




First Independent Bank























Cabool Holiday Tournament

9am
1) Thayer 93
Summersville 18

10:30
8) Gainesville 74
Couch  44

12pm
4) Licking 55
Houston 51

1:30
5) Liberty 82
Alton 57

3pm
2) Dora 78
Norwood 40

4:30
7) Winona 81
Crocker 53

6pm
3) Eminence 65
Cabool 47

7:30
6) Plato 102
Chadwick 70
















Southwest Holiday Tournament

3:30 pm
Gravette 70
Exeter 27

5pm
Cassville 69
Galena 48

6:30
East Newton 78
Gravette JV 33

8pm
Gentry
Southwest



























Nathan Dixon in Republic













Justin Blair in Bolivar








Twitter Feed

Facebook

Bass Pro Legends of Golf

Chevy Dealers of the Ozarks

Chevy Dealers of the Ozarks
Athletes of the Week

Play It Again Sports