Twitter Feed

Facebook

Saturday, October 31, 2015

S&H Farm Supply High School State Volleyball Scoreboard from 10/30/15, sponsored by Mitchem Tire and Wheel


Jim Rush GMC



Class 1 State Volleyball Scoreboard

Round Robin

Bernie 2
Winona 0

Santa Fe 2
New Haven 0

New Haven 2
Winona 0

Santa Fe 2
Bernie 0

New Haven 2
Bernie 0

Sante Fe 1
Winona 1

Third Place to played 10/31

Bernie 2
Winona 0

First Place to be played 10/31

Sante Fe 2
New Haven 0




Class 2 State Volleyball Scoreboard

Round Robin

Lutheran St. Charles 2
Arcadia Valley 0

Strafford 2
Bishop LeBlond 0

Strafford 2
Lutheran St. Charles 0

Bishop LeBlond 2
Arcadia Valley 0

Strafford 2
Arcadia Valley 0

Bishop LeBlond 1
Lutheran St. Charles 1

Playoff Match

Lutheran St. Charles 1
Bishop LeBlond 0

Third Place to be played 10/31

Bishop LeBlond 2
Arcadia Valley 0

First Place to be played 10/31

Strafford 0
Lutheran St. Charles 2






Class 3 State Volleyball Scoreboard 

Round Robin

St. Pius X (Festus) 2
Villa Duchesne 0

Pleasant Hill 2
St. Pius X (Kansas City) 0

Villa Duchesne 2
Pleasant Hill 0

St. Pius X (Festus) 2
St. Pius X (Kansas City) 0

St. Pius X (Festus) 1
Pleasant Hill 1

Villa Duchesne 2
St. Pius X (Kansas City) 0

Third Place

Pleasant Hill 2
St. Pius X (Kansas City) 0

First Place to be played 10/31

St. Pius X (Festus) 0
Villa Duchesne 2





Class 4 State Volleyball Scoreboard

Round Robin

Lafayette (Wildwood) 1
St. Joseph's Academy 1

St. Teresa's Academy 1
Ozark 1

Ozark 2
St. Joseph's Academy 0

Lafayette (Wildwood) 1
St. Teresa's Academy 1

Lafayette (Wildwood) 2
Ozark 0

St. Teresa's Academy 1
St. Joseph's Academy 1

Playoff Match to be played on 10/31

St. Teresa's Academy 1
Ozark 0

Third Place

Ozark 2
St. Joseph's Academy 0

First Place to be played on 10/31

Lafayette (Wildwood) 2
St. Teresa's Academy 1





First Independent Bank















































Friday, October 30, 2015

S&H Farm Supply High School Football Scoreboard for week 2 of District Playoffs, sponsored by Great Southern Bank


Jim Rush GMC



Class 1 District Football Semifinal Scoreboard

District 1
Valle Catholic 63
St. Vincent 7

Mark Twain 42
Monroe City 0

District 2
Thayer 36
Cabool 8

Lockwood 32
Marionville 48

District 3
Jasper 8
Drexel 50

Cass-Midway 19
Adrian 14

District 4
Skyline 55
Osceola 7

Lincoln 52
Windsor 0




District 5
Knox County 0
South Shelby 35

Paris 42
Scotland County 31

District 6
Marceline 60
Fayette 0

Santa Fe 14
Westran 52

District 7
Wellington-Napoleon 22
North Platte 34

West Platte 42
Mid-Buchanan 8

District 8
Polo 38
Maysville 46

South Harrison 14
Penney 15








Class 2 Football District Semifinal Scoreboard

District 1
Malden 42
East Prarie 8

Caruthersville 35
Hayti 8

District 2
Cardinal Ritter 44
Herculaneum  6

Jefferson 50
Carnahan 26

District 3
Liberty MV 47
Strafford 6

Fair Grove 39
Diamond 7

District 4
Lamar 50
El Dorado Springs 6

Summit Christian tomorrow
Butler



District 5
Brentwood 46
Lutheran St. Charles 0

Lutheran North
Hermann

District 6
Palmyra 53
North Callaway 12

Clark County 63
Highland 40

District 7
Father Tolton 36
Hallsville 12

Lafayette Co 38
Cole Camp 0

District 8
East Buchanan 18
Bishop LeBlond 9

Brookfield 27
Lexington 0


First Independent Bank


Class 3 District Football Semifinal Scoreboard

District 1
Ste. Genevieve 36
Potosi 14

Park Hills Central 28
Kennett 21

District 2
John Burroughs
Lift for Life

McCluer South
Soldan International

District 3
Mountain Grove 24
Osage 13

Ava 14
Salem 34

District 4
Reeds Spring 20
Cassville 13

Monett 11
Aurora 25








District 5
Centralia 49
Orchard Farm 7

Wright City 28
Christian 17

District 6
Blair Oaks 58
Eldon 6

Fulton 61
Southern Boone 48

District 7
Odessa 41
O'Hara 7

Hogan Prep 8
Oak Grove 29

District 8
Maryville 48
Lincoln County 6

Chillicothe 37
Richmond 38





Class 4 Football District Semifinal Scoreboard

District 1
Hillsboro 14
Farmington 48

Sikeston 12
Cape Central 41

District 2
Affton 38
Lutheran South 7

Gateway 0
Vashon 6

District 3
Riverview Gardens 0
St. Dominic 3

U-City
MICDS

District 4
Westminster
Priory

St. Francis Borgia 35
Union 28




District 5
Webb City 14
Carl Junction 7

West Plains 48
Bolivar 12

District 6
Harrisonville 41
Raytown South 0

Center 49
Grandview 6

District 7
Hannibal 35
Helias Catholic 14

Mexico 38
Warrenton 14

District 8
Kearney 42
Savannah 6

Smithville 7
Platte County 23


Class 5 Football District Semifinal Scoreboard

District 1
Fox 7
Poplar Bluff 21

Rockwood Summit 35
Vianney 28

District 2
Chaminade 42
Hazelwood East 6

Pattonville 21
Webster Groves 0

District 3
Ft. Zumwalt North 35
Parkway Central 0

Parkway North 14
Parkway West 19

District 4
Battle 49
Waynesville 32

Washington 28
Lebanon 40










District 5
Republic 71
Glendale 34

Parkview 21
Nixa 49

District 6
Smith-Cotton 28
Belton 54

Carthage 33
Neosho 14

District 7
Fort Osage 40
Raytown 21

Truman 33
William Chrisman 8

District 8
Staley 27
St. Joe Central 0

Park Hill 10
Liberty North 7




Class 6 Football District Semifinal Scoreboard

District 1
Eureka 28
Marquette 6

Kirkwood 24
Lafayette 7

District 2
CBC 42
Ritenour 0

Hazelwood Central
SLUH

District 3
Francis Howell 35
Ft. Zumwalt West 20

Blue Springs South 48
Jefferson City 21

District 4

Kickapoo 26
Lee's Summit West 7

Blue Springs 14
Ray-Pec 12

S&H Farm Supply High School Class 3&4 District Soccer Scoreboard 10/29/15, sponsored by Great Southern Bank


Jim Rush GMC



Class 3 Soccer Scoreboard

District 1 
Championship

Farmington 5
Poplar Bluff 1

District 2
Championship

North County 2
Hillsboro 1

District 3
Championship

Webster Groves 1
Rocked Summit




District 6
Championship

Westminster Christian Academy 0
Parkway West 1

District 8
Championship

St. Dominic 5
Liberty (Wentzville) 0

District 9
Semifinals

Rolla 1
Camdenton 2




District 11
Championship

Glendale 4
Republic 0

District 12
Championship

Carthage 2
Carl Junction 0

District 16
Championship

Smithville 2
Platte County 1





Class 4 Soccer Scoreboard

District 3
Championship

St. Louis University 1
Chaminade 0

District 4
Championship

DeSmet 2
Christian Brothers College 1

District 5
Championship

Hazelwood West 1 (PK)
Francis Howell North 0

First Independent Bank

District 6
Championship

Francis Howell
Francis Howell Central

District 8
Championship

Mehlville 1
Lindbergh 0

District 9
Championship

Central (Springfield) 3
Waynesville 1









District 13
Championship

Rockhurst 3
Truman 0

District 16
Championship

Oak Park 1
Park Hill 0































S&H Farm Supply "On this Day in Sports" sponsored by McDonalds and Play It Again Sports

1871 - Phila Athletics beat Chicago for 1st Natl Association baseball pennant
1919 - Baseball league presidents call for abolishment of spitball
1922 - Anxious to compete with the Yankees, the NY Giants pay $65,000 & 3 players for Jack Bentley (hits .349 & is 13-1 as pitcher in 1922)
1945 - Branch Rickey signs Jackie Robinson to a Montreal Royals
1952 - 4th NASCAR Sprint Cup: Tim Flock wins
1954 - 1st use of 24-sec shot clock in pro basketball (Rochester vs Boston)
1955 - 7th NASCAR Sprint Cup: Tim Flock wins
1956 - Dodgers sell Ebbets Field to a real estate group. They agree to stay until 1959, with an option to stay until 1961
1960 - 12th NASCAR Sprint Cup: Rex White wins
1965 - Clifford Ann Creed wins LPGA Las Cruces Golf Open
1966 - Kathy Whitworth wins LPGA Las Cruces Ladies Golf Open
1966 - 16th NASCAR Sprint Cup: David Pearson wins
1967 - Arthur Allyn says White Sox will play 9 games in Milwaukee in 1968
1967 - Ferdinand Bracke bicycles world record time (48,093 km)
1974 - California Angel Nolan Ryan throws fastest recorded pitch (100.9 MPH)
1974 - Muhammad Ali KOs George Foreman in 8th round in Kinshasa Zaire ('The Rumble in the Jungle')
1975 - Giants pitcher John "the Count of" Montefusco wins NL Rookie of Year
1975 - John Bucyk, Boston, became 7th NHLer to score 500 goals
1988 - Beth Daniel wins Nichirei Ladies Cup US-Japan Team Golf Championship
1988 - NY Jets finally beat Pittsburgh Steelers for 1st time
1991 - Mark Sauer becomes CEO of Pittsburgh Pirates
1993 - Toronto Maple Leafs lose 1st game of season after going 10-0-0
1994 - US wins Nichirei LPGA Golf International
2013 - MLB World Series: Boston Red Sox defeat St Louis Cardinals to win 4-2

S&H Farm Supply High School Football District games, previous matchups, like opponents and records, sponsored my Dennis Hanks Chevrolet


Jim Rush GMC



Class 1 District Football Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Valle Catholic (10-0)
St. Vincent (5-5)
*previous meeting Valle Catholic 62, St. Vincent 0
**like opponents Valle Catholic +70.4

Mark Twain (9-1)
Monroe City (3-6)
*No previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 2
Thayer (8-1)
Cabool (1-9)
*previous meeting Thayer 43, Cabool 0
**like opponents Thayer +57

Lockwood (9-0)
Marionville (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Lockwood +4

District 3
Jasper (8-1)
Drexel (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Cass-Midway (8-2)
Adrian (6-4)
*previous meeting Cass-Midway 20-14
**like opponents Cass-Midway +4.5

District 4
Skyline (9-0)
Osceola (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Skyline +27.3

Lincoln (10-0)
Windsor (4-6)
*previous meeting Lincoln 46, Windsor 0
**like opponents Lincoln +31.3



District 5
Knox County (9-1)
South Shelby (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents South Shelby +8

Paris (6-4)
Scotland County (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Paris +21.7

District 6
Marceline (9-1)
Fayette (4-5)
*previous meeting Marceline 55, Fayette 0
**like opponents Marceline +47.4

Santa Fe (6-4)
Westran (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Westran +17.5

District 7
Wellington-Napoleon (9-1)
North Platte (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Wellington-Napoleon +54

West Platte (4-6)
Mid-Buchanan 4-6)
*previous meeting West Platte 48, Mid-Buchanan 12
**like opponents West Platte +5.2

District 8
Polo (9-1)
Maysville (5-4)
*previous meeting Polo 66, Maysville 60
**like opponents Polo +6.4

South Harrison (7-3)
Penney (7-3)
*previous meeting South Harrison 17, Penney 6
**like opponents South Harrison +1








Class 2 Football District Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Malden (10-0)
East Prarie (6-4)
*previous meeting Malden 38, East Prairie 20
**like opponents Malden +47

Caruthersville (6-4)
Hayti (7-3)
*previous meeting Caruthersville 7, Hayti 0
**like opponents Caruthersville +21

District 2
Cardinal Ritter (7-2)
Herculaneum (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Jefferson (7-3)
Carnahan (2-7)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 3
Liberty MV (10-0)
Strafford (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Liberty MV +43.5

Fair Grove (7-3)
Diamond (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Diamond +3.5

District 4
Lamar (10-0)
El Dorado Springs (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Summit Christian (8-2)
Butler (8-2)
*previous meeting Summit Christian 42, Butler 34
**like opponents Summit Christian +5



District 5
Brentwood (9-0)
Lutheran St. Charles (8-2)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Lutheran St. Charles +5

Lutheran North (6-4)
Hermann (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 6
Palmyra (8-2)
North Callaway (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Palmyra +28

Clark County (7-3)
Highland (4-6)
*previous meeting Clark County 49, Highland 28
**like opponents Clark County +8.6

District 7
Father Tolton (9-1)
Hallsville (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Lafayette Co (9-1)
Cole Camp (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 8
East Buchanan (10-0)
Bishop LeBlond (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Brookfield (9-1)
Lexington (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents


First Independent Bank


Class 3 District Football Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Ste. Genevieve (9-1)
Potosi (5-5)
*previous meeting Ste. Genevieve 41, Potosi 19
**like opponents Ste. Genevieve +33.6

Park Hills Central (8-2)
Kennett (8-2)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Park Hills Central +1

District 2
John Burroughs (9-1)
Lift for Life (4-6)
*previous meeting John Burroughs 41, Lift for Life 14
**like opponents John Burroughs +55

McCluer South (5-5)
Soldan International (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents McCluer South +24

District 3
Mountain Grove (8-2)
Osage (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Osage +8

Ava (7-3)
Salem (5-5
*previous meeting Ava 26, Salem 21
**like opponents Ava +2.9

District 4
Reeds Spring (9-1)
Cassville (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Reeds Spring +2

Monett (8-2)
Aurora (6-4)
*previous meeting Monett 13, Aurora 6
**like opponents Monett +7.6








District 5
Centralia (9-1)
Orchard Farm (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Wright City (8-2)
Christian (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Wright City +5

District 6
Blair Oaks (10-0)
Eldon (7-3)
*previous meeting Blair Oaks 62, Eldon 47
**like opponents Blair Oaks +22.5

Fulton (8-2)
Southern Boone (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Southern Boone +9.5

District 7
Odessa (9-1)
O'Hara (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Odessa +2

Hogan Prep (10-0)
Oak Grove (8-2)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Oak Grove +9.5

District 8
Maryville (10-0)
Lincoln College Prep (5-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Maryville +1

Chillicothe (6-4)
Richmond (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents





Class 4 Football District Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Hillsboro (8-2)
Farmington (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Hillsboro +2.5

Sikeston (8-2)
Cape Central (6-4)
*previous meeting Sikeston 23, Cape Central 19
**like opponents Cape Central +32

District 2
Affton (9-1)
Lutheran South (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Lutheran South +13

Gateway (9-1)
Vashon (6-4)
*previous meeting Gateway 20, Vashon 14
**like opponents Gateway +12.6

District 3
Riverview Gardens (1-9)
St. Dominic (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

U-City (5-5)
MICDS (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 4
Westminster (10-0)
Priory (4-6)
*previous meeting Westminster 49, Priory 21
**like opponents Westminster +46.8

St. Francis Borgia (7-3)
Union (3-8)
*previous meeting St. Francis Borgia 31, Union 19
**like opponents St. Francis Borgia +69.5




District 5
Webb City (10-0)
Carl Junction (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

West Plains (9-1)
Bolivar (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents West Plains +16

District 6
Harrisonville (10-0)
Raytown South (3-7)
*no previous meeting
**Like opponents Harrisonville +2

Center (9-1)
Grandview (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Grandview +7

District 7
Hannibal (10-0)
Helias Catholic (4-6)
*previous meeting Hannibal 49, Helias 35
**like opponents Hannibal +6

Mexico (9-1)
Warrenton (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Mexico +29

District 8
Kearney (9-1)
Savannah (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Smithville (8-2)
Platte County (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**Like opponents Smithville +21


Class 5 Football District Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Fox (7-2)
Poplar Bluff (8-2)
*previous meeting Poplar Bluff 33, Fox 3
**like opponents Poplar Bluff +27

Rockwood Summit (8-2)
Vianney (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 2
Chaminade (8-1)
Hazelwood East (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Chaminade +25

Pattonville (7-3)
Webster Groves (4-5)
*previous meeting Pattonville 40, Webster Groves 0
**like opponents Pattonville +19.8

District 3
Ft. Zumwalt North (10-0)
Parkway Central (7-3)
*previous meeting Parkway Central 12, Ft. Zumwalt North 10
**like opponents Parkway Central +6

Parkway North (7-3)
Parkway West (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Parkway North +27

District 4
Battle (7-2)
Waynesville (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Washington (6-3)
Lebanon (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents










District 5
Republic (5-4)
Glendale (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Parkview (5-5)
Nixa (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Parkview +16

District 6
Smith-Cotton (9-0)
Belton (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Carthage (8-1)
Neosho (7-3)
*previous meeting Carthage 20, Neosho 19
**like opponents Carthage +6.7

District 7
Fort Osage (8-1)
Raytown (4-6)
*previous meeting Fort Osage 55, Raytown 14
**Like opponents Fort Osage +22.5

Truman (7-2)
William Chrisman (3-7)
*previous meeting Truman 28, William Chrisman 27
**no like opponents

District 8
Staley (8-1)
St. Joe Central (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Staley +27

Park Hill (8-2)
Liberty North (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Park Hill +19.5




Class 6 Football District Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Eureka (8-0)
Marquette (8-2)
*previous meeting Eureka 38, Marquette 21
**like opponents Eureka +5.3

Kirkwood (8-1)
Lafayette (6-3)
*previous meeting Kirkwood 28, Lafayette 10
**like opponents Lafayette +16

District 2
CBC (10-0)
Ritenour (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Hazelwood Central (8-2)
SLUH (8-2)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents SLUH +20.6

District 3
Francis Howell (9-0)
Ft. Zumwalt West (7-3)
*previous meeting Francis Howell 34, Ft. Zumwalt West 3
**like opponents Francis Howell +9.2

Blue Springs South (10-0)
Jefferson City (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Jefferson City +25

District 4

Kickapoo (10-0)
Lee's Summit West (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Lee's Summit West +16

Blue Springs (5-5)
Ray-Pec (6-4)
*previous meeting Blue Springs 21, Ray-Pec 14
**like opponents Ray-Pec +3.1

Thursday, October 29, 2015

S&H Farm Supply High School Class 3&4 District Soccer Scoreboard 10/28/15, sponsored by Great Southern Bank


Jim Rush GMC



Class 3 Soccer Scoreboard

District 1
Semifinals

Farmington 6
Central (Cape Girardeau) 0

Poplar Bluff 3
Sikeston 2

District 5
Championship

LaDue Horton Watkins 3
MICDS 0

District 7
Championship

Ft. Zumwalt South 4
St. Charles 0


District 10 
Championship

Bolivar 0
Marshfield 1 (OT)

District 12
Championship

Smith- Cotton 0
Grain Valley 1




District 14 
Championship

Belton 1
Harrisonville 0

District 15
Championship

Kearney 0
Excelsior Springs 1







Class 4 Soccer Scoreboard


District 1
Championship

Eureka 2 (1OT)
Jackson 1

District 2
Championship

Lafayette (Wildwood) 1 (PK)
Vianney 0




First Independent Bank

District 7
Championship

Timberland 1
Holt 3

District 10
Championship

Nixa 3 (PK)
Kickapoo 2

District 11
Championship

Hickman 0
Rock Bridge 2









District 12
Championship

Lee's Summit North 2
Lee's Summit 3 (PK)

District 14
Championship

Blue Springs South 4
William Chrisman 0

District 15
Championship

Park Hill 3
Liberty 0































S&H Farm Supply High School football District games for week 11, Like Opponents, Previous meetings for all 88 games, sponsored by Great Southern Bank


Jim Rush GMC



Class 1 District Football Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Valle Catholic (10-0)
St. Vincent (5-5)
*previous meeting Valle Catholic 62, St. Vincent 0
**like opponents Valle Catholic +70.4

Mark Twain (9-1)
Monroe City (3-6)
*No previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 2
Thayer (8-1)
Cabool (1-9)
*previous meeting Thayer 43, Cabool 0
**like opponents Thayer +57

Lockwood (9-0)
Marionville (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Lockwood +4

District 3
Jasper (8-1)
Drexel (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Cass-Midway (8-2)
Adrian (6-4)
*previous meeting Cass-Midway 20-14
**like opponents Cass-Midway +4.5

District 4
Skyline (9-0)
Osceola (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Skyline +27.3

Lincoln (10-0)
Windsor (4-6)
*previous meeting Lincoln 46, Windsor 0
**like opponents Lincoln +31.3



District 5
Knox County (9-1)
South Shelby (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents South Shelby +8

Paris (6-4)
Scotland County (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Paris +21.7

District 6
Marceline (9-1)
Fayette (4-5)
*previous meeting Marceline 55, Fayette 0
**like opponents Marceline +47.4

Santa Fe (6-4)
Westran (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Westran +17.5

District 7
Wellington-Napoleon (9-1)
North Platte (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Wellington-Napoleon +54

West Platte (4-6)
Mid-Buchanan 4-6)
*previous meeting West Platte 48, Mid-Buchanan 12
**like opponents West Platte +5.2

District 8
Polo (9-1)
Maysville (5-4)
*previous meeting Polo 66, Maysville 60
**like opponents Polo +6.4

South Harrison (7-3)
Penney (7-3)
*previous meeting South Harrison 17, Penney 6
**like opponents South Harrison +1








Class 2 Football District Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Malden (10-0)
East Prarie (6-4)
*previous meeting Malden 38, East Prairie 20
**like opponents Malden +47

Caruthersville (6-4)
Hayti (7-3)
*previous meeting Caruthersville 7, Hayti 0
**like opponents Caruthersville +21

District 2
Cardinal Ritter (7-2)
Herculaneum (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Jefferson (7-3)
Carnahan (2-7)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 3
Liberty MV (10-0)
Strafford (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Liberty MV +43.5

Fair Grove (7-3)
Diamond (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Diamond +3.5

District 4
Lamar (10-0)
El Dorado Springs (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Summit Christian (8-2)
Butler (8-2)
*previous meeting Summit Christian 42, Butler 34
**like opponents Summit Christian +5



District 5
Brentwood (9-0)
Lutheran St. Charles (8-2)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Lutheran St. Charles +5

Lutheran North (6-4)
Hermann (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 6
Palmyra (8-2)
North Callaway (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Palmyra +28

Clark County (7-3)
Highland (4-6)
*previous meeting Clark County 49, Highland 28
**like opponents Clark County +8.6

District 7
Father Tolton (9-1)
Hallsville (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Lafayette Co (9-1)
Cole Camp (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 8
East Buchanan (10-0)
Bishop LeBlond (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Brookfield (9-1)
Lexington (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents


First Independent Bank


Class 3 District Football Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Ste. Genevieve (9-1)
Potosi (5-5)
*previous meeting Ste. Genevieve 41, Potosi 19
**like opponents Ste. Genevieve +33.6

Park Hills Central (8-2)
Kennett (8-2)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Park Hills Central +1

District 2
John Burroughs (9-1)
Lift for Life (4-6)
*previous meeting John Burroughs 41, Lift for Life 14
**like opponents John Burroughs +55

McCluer South (5-5)
Soldan International (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents McCluer South +24

District 3
Mountain Grove (8-2)
Osage (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Osage +8

Ava (7-3)
Salem (5-5
*previous meeting Ava 26, Salem 21
**like opponents Ava +2.9

District 4
Reeds Spring (9-1)
Cassville (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Reeds Spring +2

Monett (8-2)
Aurora (6-4)
*previous meeting Monett 13, Aurora 6
**like opponents Monett +7.6








District 5
Centralia (9-1)
Orchard Farm (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Wright City (8-2)
Christian (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Wright City +5

District 6
Blair Oaks (10-0)
Eldon (7-3)
*previous meeting Blair Oaks 62, Eldon 47
**like opponents Blair Oaks +22.5

Fulton (8-2)
Southern Boone (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Southern Boone +9.5

District 7
Odessa (9-1)
O'Hara (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Odessa +2

Hogan Prep (10-0)
Oak Grove (8-2)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Oak Grove +9.5

District 8
Maryville (10-0)
Lincoln College Prep (5-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Maryville +1

Chillicothe (6-4)
Richmond (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents





Class 4 Football District Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Hillsboro (8-2)
Farmington (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Hillsboro +2.5

Sikeston (8-2)
Cape Central (6-4)
*previous meeting Sikeston 23, Cape Central 19
**like opponents Cape Central +32

District 2
Affton (9-1)
Lutheran South (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Lutheran South +13

Gateway (9-1)
Vashon (6-4)
*previous meeting Gateway 20, Vashon 14
**like opponents Gateway +12.6

District 3
Riverview Gardens (1-9)
St. Dominic (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

U-City (5-5)
MICDS (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 4
Westminster (10-0)
Priory (4-6)
*previous meeting Westminster 49, Priory 21
**like opponents Westminster +46.8

St. Francis Borgia (7-3)
Union (3-8)
*previous meeting St. Francis Borgia 31, Union 19
**like opponents St. Francis Borgia +69.5




District 5
Webb City (10-0)
Carl Junction (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

West Plains (9-1)
Bolivar (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents West Plains +16

District 6
Harrisonville (10-0)
Raytown South (3-7)
*no previous meeting
**Like opponents Harrisonville +2

Center (9-1)
Grandview (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Grandview +7

District 7
Hannibal (10-0)
Helias Catholic (4-6)
*previous meeting Hannibal 49, Helias 35
**like opponents Hannibal +6

Mexico (9-1)
Warrenton (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Mexico +29

District 8
Kearney (9-1)
Savannah (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Smithville (8-2)
Platte County (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**Like opponents Smithville +21


Class 5 Football District Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Fox (7-2)
Poplar Bluff (8-2)
*previous meeting Poplar Bluff 33, Fox 3
**like opponents Poplar Bluff +27

Rockwood Summit (8-2)
Vianney (7-3)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

District 2
Chaminade (8-1)
Hazelwood East (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Chaminade +25

Pattonville (7-3)
Webster Groves (4-5)
*previous meeting Pattonville 40, Webster Groves 0
**like opponents Pattonville +19.8

District 3
Ft. Zumwalt North (10-0)
Parkway Central (7-3)
*previous meeting Parkway Central 12, Ft. Zumwalt North 10
**like opponents Parkway Central +6

Parkway North (7-3)
Parkway West (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Parkway North +27

District 4
Battle (7-2)
Waynesville (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Washington (6-3)
Lebanon (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents










District 5
Republic (5-4)
Glendale (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Parkview (5-5)
Nixa (5-5)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Parkview +16

District 6
Smith-Cotton (9-0)
Belton (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Carthage (8-1)
Neosho (7-3)
*previous meeting Carthage 20, Neosho 19
**like opponents Carthage +6.7

District 7
Fort Osage (8-1)
Raytown (4-6)
*previous meeting Fort Osage 55, Raytown 14
**Like opponents Fort Osage +22.5

Truman (7-2)
William Chrisman (3-7)
*previous meeting Truman 28, William Chrisman 27
**no like opponents

District 8
Staley (8-1)
St. Joe Central (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Staley +27

Park Hill (8-2)
Liberty North (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Park Hill +19.5




Class 6 Football District Semifinal Schedule

District 1
Eureka (8-0)
Marquette (8-2)
*previous meeting Eureka 38, Marquette 21
**like opponents Eureka +5.3

Kirkwood (8-1)
Lafayette (6-3)
*previous meeting Kirkwood 28, Lafayette 10
**like opponents Lafayette +16

District 2
CBC (10-0)
Ritenour (4-6)
*no previous meeting
**no like opponents

Hazelwood Central (8-2)
SLUH (8-2)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents SLUH +20.6

District 3
Francis Howell (9-0)
Ft. Zumwalt West (7-3)
*previous meeting Francis Howell 34, Ft. Zumwalt West 3
**like opponents Francis Howell +9.2

Blue Springs South (10-0)
Jefferson City (9-1)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Jefferson City +25

District 4

Kickapoo (10-0)
Lee's Summit West (6-4)
*no previous meeting
**like opponents Lee's Summit West +16

Blue Springs (5-5)
Ray-Pec (6-4)
*previous meeting Blue Springs 21, Ray-Pec 14
**like opponents Ray-Pec +3.1

Bass Pro Legends of Golf

Chevy Dealers of the Ozarks

Chevy Dealers of the Ozarks
Athletes of the Week

Play It Again Sports